PRIVACY

Privacy Statement

Gaya Entertainment GmbH collects, stores and processes personal information in accordance with applicable data protection regulations. The Gaya Entertainment GmbH collects, stores and processes personal information only to the extent required to meet contractual duties or to provide you with information you requested. The Gaya Entertainment GmbH will not transmit your personal data without your express consent to third parties for marketing purposes, i.e. for purposes of advertising or market research. Without your express consent the Gaya Entertainment GmbH will not use your stored data for marketing purposes. The responsible body as defined in the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) is

Gaya Entertainment GmbH
Hausinger Strasse 8
40764 Langenfeld
Germany
Tel +49-2173-204210
Fax +49-2173-2042125
Email: info [@] game-legends.de

By using this website, data with no relation to your person is stored automatically. It is exclusively information which allows no conclusions about your person. This data is always generated when accessing a web site, regardless of the provider. The data includes information on the browser used, the pages visited and the time spent on the website. This information will only be used anonymously to improve the quality and usability of the website. All data will be deleted, as far as a personal reference can be made.

This website uses cookies to facilitate your use of the site. Cookies are small files that allow to store specific data related to the specific access device. This data is stored on the access device of the user. Cookies are helpful to improve the usability of websites. They allow us to capture statistical data on website traffic which is analyzed to make the website more user-friendly. As a user of this website you may choose whether or not cookies are stored. You can choose that storage of cookies needs to be confirmed individually or prohibit the storage of cookies altogether, by selecting the respective option in your browser.

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. In case IP-anonymisation is activated on this website, your IP address will be truncated within the area of Member States of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases the whole IP address will be first transfered to a Google server in the USA and truncated there. The IP-anonymisation is active on this website. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing them other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP-address, that your Browser conveys within the scope of Google Analytics, will not be associated with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can also opt-out from being tracked by Google Analytics with effect for the future by downloading and installing Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Addon for your current web browser: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

Plugins of the social network Facebook, 1601 South California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA are integrated in this website. Pages that contain a Facebook plugin can be recognized by the Facebook Logo or the “Like” button. When you visit those pages that contain a Facebook plugin, the plugin establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook receives the information that a device with your IP-address is visiting our site. If you push the "Like" button while logged into your Facebook account, you can link the content of our pages to your Facebook-profile. In this case Faceook can assign your visit to our site with your user account specifically. We do not have information of what data is transmitted to Facebook because the content of the data transmitted is not visible for us. For more information, please refer to the privacy statement of facebook under "http://de-de.facebook.com/policy.php". If you do not wish that Facebook can assign your visit to our site with your user account specifically, please log yourself out of your Facebook account.

If you sign up for the newsletter of the Gaya Entertainment GmbH, you give us your explicit consent (so-called Double Opt-In procedure) to use the data you provide to send you the newsletter requested. Entering your e-mail address is required, all other information voluntarily. You can unsubscribe at any time to the newsletter.

The Gaya Entertainment GmbH informs you on request which personal data is stored about you. The consent to the storage and use of personal data may be revoked at any time by notifying Gaya Entertainment GmbH, Hausinger Strasse 8, 40764 Langenfeld or via e-mail to info@game-legends.de

The responsible data protection supervisor is

Gaya Entertainment GmbH
Herr Marko Schmitz
Hausinger Strasse 8
40764 Langenfeld
Email: info@game-legends.de

Zuletzt angesehen